Went to Cali!

End of June, beginning of July. Fam and I went to California. It was just my dad, brother, and me traveling north. We went to Reno/Lake Tahoe first. I’m not sure if it’s Nevada or California?


The water was beautiful! We went biking. It was such a majestic sight.

After that we went to San Jose. It was a nice family reunion.


I had to drop off my dad and bro to LAX so we had a nice trip to Venice Beach and had fun with the sights and scenery.

I love this ❤

I had to say goodbye to my brother and dad 😦 I won’t see them for a whole month oh man. I drove back home alone and it was stressful and hot. 6-hour drives are nothing to me after that frightful desert expedition.

My friends and I planned a trip to Newport Beach. I’ve never taken a trip with just my friends, but it was a great time ❤

They thought the sunset was pretty but I thought their backsides were prettier <333

 

Damn

ayyyyyy
hmmmmm
beach bunnies

California is a nice state with nice beaches. People are questionable though. I hope to go again soon.

~K

Is 18 Great?

Whelp. I am officially 18 years old and I am about to be a college student. I am not sure what to do with my life, frankly.

Celebrated with friends the night before my birthday. It was pretty neat.

I can finally go to a strip club hooray!
First official pic of eighteen-year old me 🙂

Now that I’m an adult, I could do multitudes of things that I couldn’t do as a minor! Most of the time I don’t feel any different after birthdays because nothing really changes, but this time is an important milestone. Wow, in the eyes of the law, I am an ADULT! (even though I still look 12…)

I could…

  • Get a tattoo (nah)
  • Buy a pack of smokes (wot)
  • Vote (hahahahaha)
  • Book a hotel room (it’s stressful…)
  • Drink (in other countries)
  • Get married (nope)
  • Purchase porn (why would people buy it when it’s available for free online???)
  • Skydive (soon this will be accomplished!)
  • Buy a lottery ticket (funny story, in Nashville a bunch of kids and I went to the gas station at night and three of us bought lottery tickets for $1 and I won. I got $5 wowowow!)

I hope the new experiences of adulthood can better me as a person!

~K